Anambra Decides 2017: Unofficial Results So far

 The first result so far from Anambra Decides.

Oyi LGA of Anambra state.

Nteje III
Amiga unit 004

APGA 129
PDP 4
APC 58

Orumba north
Pooling unit 18
Nanka ward 1
Lp 1
ADP 1
APC 40
DPD 17
APGA 81
Ppa 3
Upp 1.

Awka-South LGA.
Umuono Hall 007,
Nise Ward 2,
APGA – 98
APC – 29
PDP – 4

Awka-South LGA.
Umuono Hall 008,
Nise Ward 2,
APGA – 94
APC – 25
PDP – 8

UMUEZIKE PRIMARY School,4 polling unit results ,Uli 1,Ihiala LGA are as follows:
APGA 103,

PDP 61,

APC 44

INEC Results Unit 008 Ward 1 Onitsha North

APGA 23

PDP 19

APC 4

INEC Results Unit  013 Ward 1 Onitsha North

APGA 96

PDP 35

APC 34


INEC Results Unit 017 Ward 1 Onitsha North

APGA 67

PDP 39

APC 14


Umuono Hall 2, Nise Ward 2, Awka-South LGA.

APGA – 94

APC – 25

PDP – 8

APDA – 1

LP – 1


Umudala hall Polling unit no 10, Nanka ward 1

Orumba north

Aa 1

ADP 1

LP 2

PPA 1

APDA 1

UPP 2

APC 21

PDP 40

APGA 99

Polling booth 11

Nanka ward 1

Part result

APGA 122

PDP 30

APC 16

Ppa 3

ADC 1


Adazi-Nnuwku ward 1. 007


APGA - 42;

APC -7;

PDP - 6;

UPP - 1


polling station 004( Awada playground, Obosi Urban)

PDP 10

APC 11

APGA 62

UPP 6

APDA 2

UDP 1

INVALID 5.


CODE 063 MGBUKA OBOSI UGWU AGBA.

APGA 52  

APC  11 ,

PDP  8  ,

UPP  4


INEC Results Unit 011 Ward 1 Onitsha North

APGA 113

PDP 27

APC 11


Igbakwu ward 006

APGA 97

APC 8

PDP 1


Polling unit 012

Ward 2 Nanka

Orumba north

APGA 78

APC 27

PDP 22


INEC Results Unit 002 Ward 1 Onitsha North

APGA 71

PDP 17

APC 6

Umudim Nnewi North LGA
PU- 5, Ward 1
APGA - 73
PDP - 22
APC - 26

PU 012, Nnewi Ichi, Ward 2
APC 27
APGA 63
PDP 51
UPP 2
Rejected 12

UNIT 1 WARD 4 NJIKOKA LGA

APGA       215
APC         23
PDP        60
UPP       2

Ward 1 Enugwu-Ukwu Polling Booth 004

APGA: 116
PDP: 0
APC: 28
APDA: 2
Invalid votes: 13

Ward 1 Enugwu-Ukwu Polling Booth 002
APGA: 135
PDP: 16
APC: 64
Invalid votes: 22

UNIT 003 ward 10 Njikoka LGA
APGA 153
APC 80
PDP 11

 UNIT 1 WARD 4 NJIKOKA LGA
APGA 215
APC 23
PDP 60
UPP 2

INEC Results Unit 008 Ward 1 Onitsha North

APGA 23
PDP 19
APC 4

Polling unit 18
Nanka ward 1
Orumba north

Lp 1
ADP 1
APC 40
PDP 17
APGA 81
Ppa 3
Upp 1

CODE 063 MGBUKA OBOSI UGWU AGBA.
APGA 52  
APC  11 ,
PDP  8  ,
UPP  4

INEC Results Unit 011 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 113
PDP 27
APC 11

Igbakwu ward 006
APGA 97
APC 8
PDP 1

Polling unit 012
Ward 2 Nanka
Orumba north
APGA 78
APC 27
PDP 22

INEC Results Unit 002 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 71
PDP 17
APC 6
[18/11 17:00] ‪+234 803 851 5648‬: Ngene okpo. Otuocha ward 1 pooling unit 11 result.

Invalid vote 9
APC 19
PDP 6
Adc1
APGA 522 votes.

Polling Station 012 (CDC, Umueri)
APGA 60
APC  27
PDP Nil
UPP Nil

UMUMBO WARD, AMA-UGA VILLAGE
PU-O11, AYAMELUM LGA.

Apga : 24O
A p c : 3
P D P : 4

IDEMILI NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

Amoji hall 2, Polling Booth 32
Umuoji IGWULUBE OKODU

APGA : 94
UPP      01
PDP       03
AGAP     01
APP       01
APC        14
Invalid votes : 07


House of Assembly:

UPP       01
APC        12
APGA      99
PDP         03
DA            01
Invalid votes : 05

Eri primary 004 APGA 530, APC 3, pdp 4
Eri primary 005 APGA 271, APC 10, pdp 1

Awka 19, pu 009, APGA 144, APC 39, PDP 50
POLLING UNITS RESULTS COLLATED..
INEC Results Unit 008 Ward 1 Onitsha North

APGA 23
PDP 19
APC 4

Pooling unit 18
Nanka ward 1
Orumba north

Lp 1
ADP 1
APC 40
PDP17
APGA 81
Ppa 3
Upp 1

INEC Results Unit  013 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 96
PDP 35
APC 34

INEC Results Unit 017 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 67
PDP 39
APC 14

Governorship Result For Umuono Hall 2, Nise Ward 2, Awka-South LGA.

APGA – 94
APC – 25
PDP – 8
APDA – 1
LP – 1

Umudala hall
Pooling unit no 10
Nanka ward 1
Orumba north
Aa 1
ADP 1
LP 2
PPA 1
APDA 1
UPP 2
APC 21
PDP 40
APGA 99

INEC Results Unit  013 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 96
PDP 35
APC 34

INEC Results Unit 017 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 67
PDP 39
APC 14

Pooling booth 11
Nanka ward 1
Part result
APGA 122
PDP 30
APC 16
Ppa 3
ADC 1

Adazi-Nnuwku ward 1. 007

APGA - 42;
APC -7;
PDP - 6;
UPP - 1

polling station 004( Awada playground, Obosi Urban)
PDP 10
APC 11
APGA 62
UPP 6
APDA 2
UDP 1
INVALID 5.

CODE 063 MGBUKA OBOSI UGWU AGBA.
APGA 52  
APC  11 ,
PDP  8  ,
UPP  4

INEC Results Unit 011 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 113
PDP 27
APC 11

Igbakwu ward 006
APGA 97
APC 8
PDP 1

Pooling unit 012
Ward 2 Nanka
Orumba north
APGA 78
APC 27
PDP 22

INEC Results Unit 002 Ward 1 Onitsha North
APGA 71
PDP 17
APC 6

Polling booth 002 Ezira Orumba south result out APC 12, APGA 44, PDP 10, UPP 2, PPA 1, APP 1, ADC 1, invalid 2.

APC - 13
APGA - 41
PDP - 15
UPP - 17
VOID - 7

#AnambraDecides2017 AWKA ETITI.. Ejighinandu HALL ..UNIT 001,002,003
PDP 85
APGA 72
APC 72

#AnambraDecides2017 Obe village Agulu Ward 2 0010 Invalid: 13
APC:14
Apga: 4
PDP:81

#AnambraDecides2017: Results from Umudim ward 2 PU 19 &20 PU 19: invalid 19 votes
PDP: 96
APGA: 40
APC: 7
UPP: 3.

#AnambraDecides2017 Umuono Hall 007, Nise Ward 2, Awka-South LGA.
APGA – 98
APC – 29
PDP – 4
PPA - 2
UPP - 0

#AnambraDecides2017: Results: Ward 03, PU 004.
APC - 13
APGA - 41
PDP - 15
UPP - 17
VOID - 7
Reg. Voters 415 Total vote cast: 93

#AnambraDecides2017: Umudim Ward 1, PU-015 Nnewi North LGA Manual voting 47 Voting by card reader 34 Total number voted-81
APC - 29
APGA -34
PdC-1
PDP -16

#AnambraDecides2017 AMICHI WARD 1 005
APC 23
APGA 67
PDP 32

CDC PU 012 Ovuaku Umueri Otuocha Ward 1 APC 27, APGA 60, APDA 2, DPC 1, Rejected Vote 5, Voting strength 298, Accredited Voters 96

No comments:

recent posts

Powered by Blogger.